73262 Patna - Islampur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Islampur MEMU
  • Number
    73262
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    16km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63325
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

73262/ Patna - Islampur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 16km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73262/ Patna - Islampur MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:20 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Naika Road(NARD) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Singriyawan(SGYW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Diyawan(DYW) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Lohanda(LHNA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kamta Halt(KAMA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Hilsa(HIL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Junair(JAR) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Rambhawan(RPWN) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Aungaridham(ANGM) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Khurrampur(KAMR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Islampur(IPR) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Islampur MEMU 73264 Patna Junction 20:15 Islampur 23:30 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 73262 Patna Junction 11:20 Islampur 15:20 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 63326 Patna Junction 11:20 Islampur 15:20 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 63328 Patna Junction 20:15 Islampur 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Islampur MEMU ?
  • Patna - Islampur MEMU Train Number is 73262.

  • How many days in a week 73262 Patna - Islampur MEMU runs ?
  • 73262 Patna - Islampur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73262 Patna - Islampur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73262 Patna - Islampur MEMU train is 2m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Daniyawan Junction, Hilsa,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Islampur MEMU ?
  • Patna - Islampur MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Islampur. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:20 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73262 ?
  • 73262 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Islampur MEMU?
  • Patna - Islampur MEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 64km between Patna Junction and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Islampur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains