73213 Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU
  • Number
    73213
  • Source
    Patna Ghat/PTG
  • Destination
    Digha Ghat/DGHT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

73213/ Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Ghat and Digha Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73213/ Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Ghat(PTG) origin 06:35 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:30 07:35 5 0
R Block(RBHT) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Old Sachdeva(OSH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bailey Road(BRHT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Punaichak(PCHT) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Shivpuri(SPHT) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Rajiv Nagar(RVN) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Digha Ghat(DGHT) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU ?
  • Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU Train Number is 73213.

  • How many days in a week 73213 Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU runs ?
  • 73213 Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73213 Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73213 Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU train is m at Patna Ghat, Patna Saheb, Gulzarbagh, Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Junction, R Block, Old Sachdeva, Bailey Road, Punaichak, Shivpuri, Rajiv Nagar, Digha Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU ?
  • Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU runs between Patna Ghat to Digha Ghat. It departs from Patna Ghat at 06:35 and reaches Digha Ghat/DGHT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73213 ?
  • 73213 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Ghat and at platform number 1 at Digha Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU?
  • Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU took to cover total distance of between Patna Ghat and Digha Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Patna Ghat - Digha Ghat DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha Ghat at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains