73207 Barauni - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    73207
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    14km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63274
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

73207/ Barauni - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 14km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73207/ Barauni - Mokama MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 11:30 origin 0
Garhara(GHX) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Chakia Thermal Halt(BTPH) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 63273 Barauni Junction 11:30 Mokama 13:00 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 63275 Barauni Junction 14:30 Mokama 15:25 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 73209 Barauni Junction 14:30 Mokama 15:25 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 73207 Barauni Junction 11:30 Mokama 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU Train Number is 73207.

  • How many days in a week 73207 Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs ?
  • 73207 Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73207 Barauni - Mokama MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73207 Barauni - Mokama MEMU train is 2m at Dinkar Gram Simaria, Rajendra Pul,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Mokama. It departs from Barauni Junction at 11:30 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73207 ?
  • 73207 arrives on platform number 7 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Mokama MEMU?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 21km between Barauni Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Mokama MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)