73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
  • Number
    73152
  • Source
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73151
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangipur Road and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangipur Road(JRLE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Gankar(GALE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Salar(SALE) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 16:07 16:11 4 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU 73152 Jangipur Road 13:30 Sealdah 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)