73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
  • Number
    73152
  • Source
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73151
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangipur Road and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangipur Road(JRLE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Gankar(GALE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Salar(SALE) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 15:43 16:11 28 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU 73152 Jangipur Road 13:30 Sealdah 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:16 and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 02:02 and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)