73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
  • Number
    73152
  • Source
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73151
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangipur Road and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangipur Road(JRLE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Gankar(GALE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Salar(SALE) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 15:43 16:11 28 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU 73152 Jangipur Road 13:30 Sealdah 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU ?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Train Number is 73152.

  • How many days in a week 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU runs ?
  • 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU train is 28m at Gangatikuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU ?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU runs between Jangipur Road to Sealdah. It departs from Jangipur Road at 13:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73152 ?
  • 73152 arrives on platform number 2 at Jangipur Road and at platform number 7,8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 259km between Jangipur Road and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)