73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
  • Number
    73152
  • Source
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73151
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangipur Road and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73152/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangipur Road(JRLE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Gankar(GALE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Salar(SALE) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 15:43 16:11 28 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU 73152 Jangipur Road 13:30 Sealdah 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special 03178 Jangipur Road 13:30 Sealdah 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU ?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Train Number is 73152.

  • How many days in a week 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU runs ?
  • 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU train is 28m at Gangatikuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU ?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU runs between Jangipur Road to Sealdah. It departs from Jangipur Road at 13:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73152 ?
  • 73152 arrives on platform number 2 at Jangipur Road and at platform number 7,8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 259km between Jangipur Road and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)