73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
  • Number
    73151
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73152
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

73151/ Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Jangipur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73151/ Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 05:35 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 09:29 09:34 5 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Salar(SALE) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 10:43 10:47 4 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU 73151 Sealdah 05:35 Jangipur Road 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)