73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
  • Number
    73151
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73152
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

73151/ Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Jangipur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73151/ Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 05:35 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Salar(SALE) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU 73151 Sealdah 05:35 Jangipur Road 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU Train Number is 73151.

  • How many days in a week 73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU runs ?
  • 73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU train is 5m at Katwa Junction, Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU ?
  • Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU runs between Sealdah to Jangipur Road. It departs from Sealdah at 05:35 and reaches Jangipur Road/JRLE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73151 ?
  • 73151 arrives on platform number 6 at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Jangipur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU?
  • Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 259km between Sealdah and Jangipur Road.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jangipur Road at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains