73038 Nimtita - Azimganj DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nimtita - Azimganj DEMU
  • Number
    73038
  • Source
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    73037
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

73038/ Nimtita - Azimganj DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nimtita and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73038/ Nimtita - Azimganj DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nimtita(NILE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nimtita - Azimganj DEMU 73038 Nimtita 18:15 Azimganj Junction 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)