73038 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    73038
  • Source
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53051
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

73038/ Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nimtita and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73038/ Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nimtita(NILE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 73038 Nimtita 18:15 Azimganj Junction 19:45 Daily
Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53052 Nimtita 18:15 Azimganj Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 73038.

  • How many days in a week 73038 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 73038 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73038 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73038 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sujnipara, Ahiran, Jangipur Road, Gankar, Manigram, Mahipal Road, Poradanga Halt, Azimganj City,

  • What is the Schedule of Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nimtita to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Nimtita at 18:15 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73038 ?
  • 73038 arrives on platform number at Nimtita and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 55km between Nimtita and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains