73037 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    73037
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53052
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

73037/ Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73037/ Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 03:00 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 03:41 03:42 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 04:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 73037 Azimganj Junction 03:00 Nimtita 04:10 Daily
Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 53051 Azimganj Junction 03:00 Nimtita 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 73037.

  • How many days in a week 73037 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 73037 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73037 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73037 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Azimganj City, Poradanga Halt, Mahipal Road, Manigram, Gankar, Jangipur Road, Ahiran, Sujnipara,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:00 and reaches Nimtita/NILE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73037 ?
  • 73037 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Nimtita.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 55km between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nimtita at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains