73037 Azimganj - Nimtita DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Nimtita DEMU
  • Number
    73037
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73038
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

73037/ Azimganj - Nimtita DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73037/ Azimganj - Nimtita DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 03:00 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 03:41 03:42 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 04:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Nimtita DEMU 73037 Azimganj Junction 03:00 Nimtita 04:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)