73036 Nimtita - Katwa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nimtita - Katwa DEMU
  • Number
    73036
  • Source
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73035
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

73036/ Nimtita - Katwa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nimtita and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73036/ Nimtita - Katwa DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nimtita(NILE) origin 04:30 origin 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Dahapara Dham(DHPD) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Salar(SALE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nimtita - Katwa DEMU 73036 Nimtita 04:30 Katwa Junction 08:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)