73035 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    73035
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53054
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

73035/ Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Nimtita. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73035/ Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 13:05 origin 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Salar(SALE) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Dahapara Dham(DHPD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 73035 Katwa Junction 13:05 Nimtita 16:35 Daily
Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 53053 Katwa Junction 13:05 Nimtita 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 73035.

  • How many days in a week 73035 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 73035 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73035 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73035 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katwa Junction to Nimtita. It departs from Katwa Junction at 13:05 and reaches Nimtita/NILE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73035 ?
  • 73035 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Nimtita.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 128km between Katwa Junction and Nimtita.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nimtita at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains