73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU
  • Number
    73012
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73011
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

73012/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73012/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 07:25 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Talit(TIT) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63582 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 63584 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Express (UnReserved) 13014 Rampurhat Junction 18:40 Barddhaman Junction 21:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53068 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Barddhaman Junction 12:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU 73012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ Bundelkhand Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)