71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
  • Number
    71908
  • Source
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Destination
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71907
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

71908/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71908/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandikui Junction(BKI) origin 06:05 origin 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Biwai(BW) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Kherli(KL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Paprera(PPEA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Helak(HK) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ikran(IK) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71908 Bandikui Junction 06:05 Idgah Agra Junction 09:20 Daily
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71904 Bandikui Junction 13:50 Idgah Agra Junction 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU ?
  • Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Train Number is 71908.

  • How many days in a week 71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU runs ?
  • 71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU train is 2m at Bharatpur Junction, Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU ?
  • Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU runs between Bandikui Junction to Idgah Agra Junction. It departs from Bandikui Junction at 06:05 and reaches Idgah Agra Junction/IDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71908 ?
  • 71908 arrives on platform number at Bandikui Junction and at platform number at Idgah Agra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU?
  • Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 148km between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Idgah Agra Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains