71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
  • Number
    71908
  • Source
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Destination
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71907
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

71908/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71908/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandikui Junction(BKI) origin 06:05 origin 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Biwai(BW) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Kherli(KL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Paprera(PPEA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Helak(HK) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ikran(IK) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71908 Bandikui Junction 06:05 Idgah Agra Junction 09:20 Daily
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71904 Bandikui Junction 13:50 Idgah Agra Junction 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)