71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
  • Number
    71907
  • Source
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Destination
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71908
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

71907/ Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71907/ Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Raibha(RAI) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Chiksana(CIK) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Ikran(IK) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Helak(HK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Paprera(PPEA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kherli(KL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Biwai(BW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express Special 01911 Idgah Agra Junction 18:05 Bandikui Junction 21:25 Daily
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU 71907 Idgah Agra Junction 17:20 Bandikui Junction 21:00 Daily
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU 71903 Idgah Agra Junction 09:30 Bandikui Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Train Number is 71907.

  • How many days in a week 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU runs ?
  • 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU train is 2m at Achhnera Junction, Bharatpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU runs between Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction. It departs from Idgah Agra Junction at 17:20 and reaches Bandikui Junction/BKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71907 ?
  • 71907 arrives on platform number at Idgah Agra Junction and at platform number at Bandikui Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU?
  • Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 148km between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction.

  • What is the last station of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandikui Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)