71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU
  • Number
    71907
  • Source
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Destination
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71908
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

71907/ Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71907/ Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Raibha(RAI) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Chiksana(CIK) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Ikran(IK) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Helak(HK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Paprera(PPEA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kherli(KL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Biwai(BW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU 71907 Idgah Agra Junction 17:20 Bandikui Junction 21:00 Daily
Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU 71903 Idgah Agra Junction 09:30 Bandikui Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)