71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU
  • Number
    71906
  • Source
    Bharatpur Junction/BTE
  • Destination
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    71905
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

71906/ Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharatpur Junction and Idgah Agra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71906/ Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) origin 22:15 origin 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ikran(IK) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU 71906 Bharatpur Junction 22:15 Idgah Agra Junction 23:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU 71902 Bharatpur Junction 07:30 Idgah Agra Junction 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU ?
  • Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU Train Number is 71906.

  • How many days in a week 71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU runs ?
  • 71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU train is 2m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU ?
  • Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU runs between Bharatpur Junction to Idgah Agra Junction. It departs from Bharatpur Junction at 22:15 and reaches Idgah Agra Junction/IDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71906 ?
  • 71906 arrives on platform number 1 at Bharatpur Junction and at platform number at Idgah Agra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU?
  • Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 51km between Bharatpur Junction and Idgah Agra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Idgah Agra Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)