71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU
  • Number
    71905
  • Source
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Destination
    Bharatpur Junction/BTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    71906
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

71905/ Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Idgah Agra Junction and Bharatpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71905/ Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Raibha(RAI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Chiksana(CIK) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ikran(IK) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU 71905 Idgah Agra Junction 20:35 Bharatpur Junction 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU 71901 Idgah Agra Junction 05:50 Bharatpur Junction 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU Train Number is 71905.

  • How many days in a week 71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU runs ?
  • 71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU train is 2m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU runs between Idgah Agra Junction to Bharatpur Junction. It departs from Idgah Agra Junction at 20:35 and reaches Bharatpur Junction/BTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71905 ?
  • 71905 arrives on platform number at Idgah Agra Junction and at platform number at Bharatpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU?
  • Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 51km between Idgah Agra Junction and Bharatpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharatpur Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)