71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
  • Number
    71904
  • Source
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Destination
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    71903
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

71904/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71904/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandikui Junction(BKI) origin 13:50 origin 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Biwai(BW) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kherli(KL) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Paprera(PPEA) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Helak(HK) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 15:37 15:44 7 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Ikran(IK) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71908 Bandikui Junction 06:05 Idgah Agra Junction 09:20 Daily
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71904 Bandikui Junction 13:50 Idgah Agra Junction 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)