71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU
  • Number
    71901
  • Source
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Destination
    Bharatpur Junction/BTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    71902
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

71901/ Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Idgah Agra Junction and Bharatpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71901/ Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) origin 05:50 origin 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Raibha(RAI) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Chiksana(CIK) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ikran(IK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU 71905 Idgah Agra Junction 20:35 Bharatpur Junction 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU 71901 Idgah Agra Junction 05:50 Bharatpur Junction 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU Train Number is 71901.

  • How many days in a week 71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU runs ?
  • 71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU train is 2m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU ?
  • Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU runs between Idgah Agra Junction to Bharatpur Junction. It departs from Idgah Agra Junction at 05:50 and reaches Bharatpur Junction/BTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71901 ?
  • 71901 arrives on platform number at Idgah Agra Junction and at platform number at Bharatpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU?
  • Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 51km between Idgah Agra Junction and Bharatpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharatpur Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:09 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
20624/ MALGUDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days ()
18512/ INTERCITY EXP run from VISAKHAPATNAM to KORAPUT JN.. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)