71426 Satara - Pune DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satara - Pune DEMU
  • Number
    71426
  • Source
    Satara/STR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71425
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

71426/ Satara - Pune DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satara and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71426/ Satara - Pune DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satara(STR) origin 04:35 origin 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Palsi(PLV) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Adarki(AKI) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Salpa(SLP) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Valha(WLH) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Daundaj(DNJ) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Rajevadi(RJW) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Shindawane(SHIV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Alandi(ALN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Phursungi(FSG) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satara - Pune DEMU 71426 Satara 04:35 Pune Junction 08:55 Daily
Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) 51436 Satara 04:30 Pune Junction 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satara - Pune DEMU ?
  • Satara - Pune DEMU Train Number is 71426.

  • How many days in a week 71426 Satara - Pune DEMU runs ?
  • 71426 Satara - Pune DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71426 Satara - Pune DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71426 Satara - Pune DEMU train is 1m at Jarandeshwar, Palsi, Wathar, Adarki, Salpa, Lonand Junction, Nira, Valha, Daundaj, Jejuri, Rajevadi, Ambale, Shindawane, Alandi, Phursungi, Sasvad Road, Ghorpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Satara - Pune DEMU ?
  • Satara - Pune DEMU runs between Satara to Pune Junction. It departs from Satara at 04:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71426 ?
  • 71426 arrives on platform number 1 at Satara and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satara - Pune DEMU?
  • Satara - Pune DEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 145km between Satara and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satara - Pune DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)