71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU
  • Number
    71420
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    326km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71419
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

71420/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 326km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71420/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Madhavnagar(MDVR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nandre(NDE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Amnapur(ANQ) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Takari(TKR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Shenoli(SNE) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Karad(KRD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Masur(MSR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Satara(STR) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Palsi(PLV) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Adarki(AKI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Salpa(SLP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Valha(WLH) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Daundaj(DNJ) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Rajevadi(RJW) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Shindawane(SHIV) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Alandi(ALN) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Phursungi(FSG) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU 51410 Kolhapur SCSMT 04:45 Pune Junction 14:30 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU 71420 Kolhapur SCSMT 04:45 Pune Junction 14:30 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Special Fare Special 01024 Kolhapur SCSMT 23:30 Pune Junction 07:45 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Special Fare Special 1391 Kolhapur SCSMT 23:30 Pune Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU Train Number is 71420.

  • How many days in a week 71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU runs ?
  • 71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU train is 5m at Miraj Junction, Satara,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Pune Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 04:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71420 ?
  • 71420 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 326km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)