71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Solapur DEMU
  • Number
    71413
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71414
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

71413/ Pune - Solapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71413/ Pune - Solapur DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:50 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Loni(LONI) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Uruli(URI) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Yevat(YT) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Patas(PAA) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Boribial(BRB) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Malthan(MLM) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Jinti Road(JNTR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Parewadi(PRWD) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Washimbe(WSB) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Pophlaj(PPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Bhalwani(BLNI) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kem(KEM) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Dhavalas(DHS) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Wadsinge(WDS) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Madha(MA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Vakav(WKA) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Angar(AAG) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Malikpeth(MKPT) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Mohol(MO) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Mundhewadi(MVE) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Pakni(PK) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Bale(BALE) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12157 Pune Junction 18:00 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71415 Pune Junction 08:15 Solapur 15:50 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71413 Pune Junction 22:50 Solapur 08:15 Daily
Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express 12169 Pune Junction 09:30 Solapur 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)