71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Daund DEMU Local
  • Number
    71411
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71402
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

71411/ Pune - Daund DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71411/ Pune - Daund DEMU Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Loni(LONI) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Uruli(URI) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Yevat(YT) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Patas(PAA) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71403 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71411 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71409 Pune Junction 14:45 Daund Junction 16:38 Daily
Pune - Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local 71407 Pune Junction 03:15 Daund Junction 05:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)