71410 Daund - Pune DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Pune DEMU Local
  • Number
    71410
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71409
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

71410/ Daund - Pune DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71410/ Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 17:10 origin 0
Patas(PAA) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Yevat(YT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Uruli(URI) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Loni(LONI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01490 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01492 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01528 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71410 Daund Junction 17:10 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01524 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71408 Daund Junction 05:40 Pune Junction 07:10 Daily
Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) 51350 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Daund - Pune DEMU Local Train Number is 71410.

  • How many days in a week 71410 Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs ?
  • 71410 Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71410 Daund - Pune DEMU Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71410 Daund - Pune DEMU Local train is 1m at Patas, Kadethan, Kedgaon, Khutbav, Yevat, Uruli, Loni, Manjari Budruk, Hadapsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs between Daund Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 17:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71410 ?
  • 71410 arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Pune DEMU Local?
  • Daund - Pune DEMU Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 75km between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Pune DEMU Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)