71410 Daund - Pune DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Pune DEMU Local
  • Number
    71410
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71409
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

71410/ Daund - Pune DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71410/ Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 17:10 origin 0
Patas(PAA) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Yevat(YT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Uruli(URI) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Loni(LONI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71410 Daund Junction 17:10 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71408 Daund Junction 05:40 Pune Junction 07:10 Daily
Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) 51350 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)