71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Daund DEMU Local
  • Number
    71409
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 53m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71410
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

71409/ Pune - Daund DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71409/ Pune - Daund DEMU Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 14:45 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Loni(LONI) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Uruli(URI) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Yevat(YT) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Patas(PAA) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71403 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71411 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71409 Pune Junction 14:45 Daund Junction 16:38 Daily
Pune - Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local 71407 Pune Junction 03:15 Daund Junction 05:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)