71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
  • Number
    71404
  • Source
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71404/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71404/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramati(BRMT) origin 16:20 origin 0
Katphal(KFH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Patas(PAA) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Yevat(YT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Uruli(URI) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Loni(LONI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71404 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71402 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51324 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51326 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Pune Passenger 51452 Baramati 10:40 Pune Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Train Number is 71404.

  • How many days in a week 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs ?
  • 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs between Baramati to Pune Junction. It departs from Baramati at 16:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71404 ?
  • 71404 arrives on platform number 1 at Baramati and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 118km between Baramati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03518/ Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special run from Asansol Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
03484/ Danapur - Malda Town Special Fare Special run from Danapur to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)