71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
  • Number
    71404
  • Source
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71404/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71404/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramati(BRMT) origin 16:20 origin 0
Katphal(KFH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Patas(PAA) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Yevat(YT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Uruli(URI) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Loni(LONI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71404 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71402 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) 51452 Baramati 10:40 Pune Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)