71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
  • Number
    71402
  • Source
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51347
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71402/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71402/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramati(BRMT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Katphal(KFH) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Patas(PAA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Yevat(YT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Uruli(URI) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Loni(LONI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71404 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71402 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) 51452 Baramati 10:40 Pune Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)