71096 Roha - Diva DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Roha - Diva DEMU
  • Number
    71096
  • Source
    Roha/ROHA
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

71096/ Roha - Diva DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Roha and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71096/ Roha - Diva DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Roha(ROHA) origin 15:40 origin 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Pen(PEN) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Jite(JITE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Apta(APTA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:48 17:51 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Roha - Diva DEMU 71096 Roha 15:40 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva DEMU 71092 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:55 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)