71092 Roha - Diva DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Roha - Diva DEMU
  • Number
    71092
  • Source
    Roha/ROHA
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

71092/ Roha - Diva DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Roha and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71092/ Roha - Diva DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Roha(ROHA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Nidi(NIDI) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Pen(PEN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Jite(JITE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Apta(APTA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:55 06:58 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Roha - Diva MEMU 71012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 71010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Roha - Diva DEMU ?
  • Roha - Diva DEMU Train Number is 71092.

  • How many days in a week 71092 Roha - Diva DEMU runs ?
  • 71092 Roha - Diva DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71092 Roha - Diva DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71092 Roha - Diva DEMU train is m at Roha, Nidi, Nagothane, Kasu, Pen, Hamarapur, Jite, Apta, Rasayani, Somatne, Panvel Junction, Kalamboli, Navade Road, Taloje Panchnand, Nilaje, Datiwali, Diva Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Roha - Diva DEMU ?
  • Roha - Diva DEMU runs between Roha to Diva Junction. It departs from Roha at 05:15 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71092 ?
  • 71092 arrives on platform number 1 at Roha and at platform number at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Roha - Diva DEMU?
  • Roha - Diva DEMU took to cover total distance of between Roha and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Roha - Diva DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains