71092 Roha - Diva DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Roha - Diva DEMU
  • Number
    71092
  • Source
    Roha/ROHA
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

71092/ Roha - Diva DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Roha and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71092/ Roha - Diva DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Roha(ROHA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Nidi(NIDI) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Pen(PEN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Jite(JITE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Apta(APTA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:55 06:58 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Roha - Diva DEMU 71096 Roha 15:40 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva DEMU 71092 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:55 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)