71089 Diva - Roha DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Roha DEMU
  • Number
    71089
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Roha/ROHA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

71089/ Diva - Roha DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Roha. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71089/ Diva - Roha DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 09:10 origin 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Somatne(SMNE) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Apta(APTA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Jite(JITE) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pen(PEN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Nidi(NIDI) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diva - Roha MEMU 71013 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 71011 Diva Junction 08:45 Roha 11:25 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 61013 Diva Junction 20:00 Roha 22:35 Daily
Diva - Roha MEMU 61011 Diva Junction 08:45 Roha 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Roha DEMU ?
  • Diva - Roha DEMU Train Number is 71089.

  • How many days in a week 71089 Diva - Roha DEMU runs ?
  • 71089 Diva - Roha DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71089 Diva - Roha DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71089 Diva - Roha DEMU train is m at Diva Junction, Datiwali, Nilaje, Taloje Panchnand, Kalamboli, Panvel Junction, Somatne, Rasayani, Apta, Jite, Hamarapur, Pen, Kasu, Nagothane, Nidi, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Roha DEMU ?
  • Diva - Roha DEMU runs between Diva Junction to Roha. It departs from Diva Junction at 09:10 and reaches Roha/ROHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71089 ?
  • 71089 arrives on platform number 7 at Diva Junction and at platform number 1 at Roha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Roha DEMU?
  • Diva - Roha DEMU took to cover total distance of between Diva Junction and Roha.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Roha DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Roha at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains