71084 Diva - Vasai Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Vasai Road DEMU
  • Number
    71084
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

71084/ Diva - Vasai Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71084/ Diva - Vasai Road DEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 14:33 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 71008 Diva Junction 17:55 Vasai Road 18:55 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 71006 Diva Junction 14:33 Vasai Road 15:25 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 71004 Diva Junction 11:30 Vasai Road 12:30 Daily
Diva-Vasai Road DEMU 71086 Diva Junction 17:55 Vasai Road 18:55 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road DEMU 71084 Diva Junction 14:33 Vasai Road 15:25 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61008 Diva Junction 17:55 Vasai Road 18:55 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61006 Diva Junction 14:33 Vasai Road 15:25 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61004 Diva Junction 11:30 Vasai Road 12:30 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road DEMU 71094 Diva Junction 11:30 Vasai Road 12:30 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61022 Diva Junction 16:25 Vasai Road 17:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Vasai Road DEMU ?
  • Diva - Vasai Road DEMU Train Number is 71084.

  • How many days in a week 71084 Diva - Vasai Road DEMU runs ?
  • 71084 Diva - Vasai Road DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71084 Diva - Vasai Road DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71084 Diva - Vasai Road DEMU train is m at Diva Junction, Kopar, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbav, Kaman Road, Juchandra, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Vasai Road DEMU ?
  • Diva - Vasai Road DEMU runs between Diva Junction to Vasai Road. It departs from Diva Junction at 14:33 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71084 ?
  • 71084 arrives on platform number 6 at Diva Junction and at platform number 6 at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Vasai Road DEMU?
  • Diva - Vasai Road DEMU took to cover total distance of between Diva Junction and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Vasai Road DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19489/ ADI GKP EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12678/ SBC INTERCITY run from Ernakulam Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ TAPTI GANGA EXP run from CHHAPRA to SURAT. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16324/ MAQ-CBE EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ MS GURUVAYUR EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:47 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)