71082 Dombivli - Boisar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dombivli - Boisar DEMU
  • Number
    71082
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Boisar/BOR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71082/ Dombivli - Boisar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Boisar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71082/ Dombivli - Boisar DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 05:33 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:35 06:50 15 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dombivli - Boisar DEMU 71082 Dombivli 05:33 Boisar 08:10 Daily
Dombivli - Boisar MEMU 61002 Dombivli 05:30 Boisar 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 21:36 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)