71082 Dombivli - Boisar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dombivli - Boisar DEMU
  • Number
    71082
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Boisar/BOR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71082/ Dombivli - Boisar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Boisar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71082/ Dombivli - Boisar DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 05:33 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:35 06:50 15 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dombivli - Boisar MEMU 71002 Dombivli 05:30 Boisar 08:10 Daily
Dombivli - Boisar MEMU 61002 Dombivli 05:30 Boisar 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dombivli - Boisar DEMU ?
  • Dombivli - Boisar DEMU Train Number is 71082.

  • How many days in a week 71082 Dombivli - Boisar DEMU runs ?
  • 71082 Dombivli - Boisar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71082 Dombivli - Boisar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71082 Dombivli - Boisar DEMU train is m at Dombivli, Kopar, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbav, Kaman Road, Juchandra, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dombivli - Boisar DEMU ?
  • Dombivli - Boisar DEMU runs between Dombivli to Boisar. It departs from Dombivli at 05:33 and reaches Boisar/BOR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71082 ?
  • 71082 arrives on platform number 5 at Dombivli and at platform number 1 at Boisar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dombivli - Boisar DEMU?
  • Dombivli - Boisar DEMU took to cover total distance of between Dombivli and Boisar.

  • What is the last station of Dombivli - Boisar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Boisar at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains