71012 Roha - Diva MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Roha - Diva MEMU
  • Number
    71012
  • Source
    Roha/ROHA
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61013
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

71012/ Roha - Diva MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Roha and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71012/ Roha - Diva MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Roha(ROHA) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nidi(NIDI) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Pen(PEN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Jite(JITE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Apta(APTA) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:51 17:54 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Roha - Diva MEMU 71012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 71010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily
Roha - Diva DEMU 71096 Roha 15:40 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva DEMU 71092 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:55 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Roha - Diva MEMU ?
  • Roha - Diva MEMU Train Number is 71012.

  • How many days in a week 71012 Roha - Diva MEMU runs ?
  • 71012 Roha - Diva MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71012 Roha - Diva MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71012 Roha - Diva MEMU train is 3m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Roha - Diva MEMU ?
  • Roha - Diva MEMU runs between Roha to Diva Junction. It departs from Roha at 16:15 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71012 ?
  • 71012 arrives on platform number at Roha and at platform number 7,8 at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Roha - Diva MEMU?
  • Roha - Diva MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 100km between Roha and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Roha - Diva MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)