71010 Roha - Diva MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Roha - Diva MEMU
  • Number
    71010
  • Source
    Roha/ROHA
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61011
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

71010/ Roha - Diva MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Roha and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71010/ Roha - Diva MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Roha(ROHA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Nidi(NIDI) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Pen(PEN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Jite(JITE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Apta(APTA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:48 06:51 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Roha - Diva MEMU 71012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 71010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily
Roha - Diva DEMU 71096 Roha 15:40 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva DEMU 71092 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:55 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61012 Roha 16:15 Diva Junction 18:45 Daily
Roha - Diva MEMU 61010 Roha 05:15 Diva Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Roha - Diva MEMU ?
  • Roha - Diva MEMU Train Number is 71010.

  • How many days in a week 71010 Roha - Diva MEMU runs ?
  • 71010 Roha - Diva MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71010 Roha - Diva MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71010 Roha - Diva MEMU train is 3m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Roha - Diva MEMU ?
  • Roha - Diva MEMU runs between Roha to Diva Junction. It departs from Roha at 05:15 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71010 ?
  • 71010 arrives on platform number 1 at Roha and at platform number 7,8 at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Roha - Diva MEMU?
  • Roha - Diva MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 100km between Roha and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Roha - Diva MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)