71006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Vasai Road MEMU
  • Number
    71006
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61007
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

71006/ Diva - Vasai Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71006/ Diva - Vasai Road MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 14:33 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 71008 Diva Junction 17:55 Vasai Road 18:55 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 71006 Diva Junction 14:33 Vasai Road 15:25 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 71004 Diva Junction 11:30 Vasai Road 12:30 Daily
Diva-Vasai Road DEMU 71086 Diva Junction 17:55 Vasai Road 18:55 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road DEMU 71084 Diva Junction 14:33 Vasai Road 15:25 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61008 Diva Junction 17:55 Vasai Road 18:55 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61006 Diva Junction 14:33 Vasai Road 15:25 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61004 Diva Junction 11:30 Vasai Road 12:30 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road DEMU 71094 Diva Junction 11:30 Vasai Road 12:30 Daily
Diva - Vasai Road MEMU 61022 Diva Junction 16:25 Vasai Road 17:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Diva - Vasai Road MEMU Train Number is 71006.

  • How many days in a week 71006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU runs ?
  • 71006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU train is 1m at Kopar, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbav, Kaman Road, Juchandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Diva - Vasai Road MEMU runs between Diva Junction to Vasai Road. It departs from Diva Junction at 14:33 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71006 ?
  • 71006 arrives on platform number 6 at Diva Junction and at platform number 6 at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Vasai Road MEMU?
  • Diva - Vasai Road MEMU took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 40km between Diva Junction and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Vasai Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)