71002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dombivli - Boisar MEMU
  • Number
    71002
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Boisar/BOR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61001
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71002/ Dombivli - Boisar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Boisar. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71002/ Dombivli - Boisar MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:35 06:50 15 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dombivli - Boisar MEMU 71002 Dombivli 05:30 Boisar 08:10 Daily
Dombivli - Boisar DEMU 71082 Dombivli 05:33 Boisar 08:10 Daily
Dombivli - Boisar MEMU 61002 Dombivli 05:30 Boisar 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU ?
  • Dombivli - Boisar MEMU Train Number is 71002.

  • How many days in a week 71002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU runs ?
  • 71002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU train is 15m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU ?
  • Dombivli - Boisar MEMU runs between Dombivli to Boisar. It departs from Dombivli at 05:30 and reaches Boisar/BOR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71002 ?
  • 71002 arrives on platform number 5 at Dombivli and at platform number 1 at Boisar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU?
  • Dombivli - Boisar MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 91km between Dombivli and Boisar.

  • What is the last station of Dombivli - Boisar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Boisar at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)