70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Pernem DEMU
  • Number
    70104
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Pernem/PERN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    70103
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70104/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Pernem. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70104/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Asnoti(AT) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Verna(VEN) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70104 Karwar 14:30 Pernem 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70102 Karwar 06:00 Pernem 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)