70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Pernem DEMU
  • Number
    70104
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Pernem/PERN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    70103
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70104/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Pernem. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70104/ Karwar - Pernem DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 14:25 origin 0
Asnoti(AT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Verna(VEN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70104 Karwar 14:25 Pernem 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karwar - Pernem DEMU 70102 Karwar 06:00 Pernem 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karwar - Pernem DEMU ?
  • Karwar - Pernem DEMU Train Number is 70104.

  • How many days in a week 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU runs ?
  • 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karwar - Pernem DEMU ?
  • Karwar - Pernem DEMU runs between Karwar to Pernem. It departs from Karwar at 14:25 and reaches Pernem/PERN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 70104 ?
  • 70104 arrives on platform number 2 at Karwar and at platform number 1 at Pernem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karwar - Pernem DEMU?
  • Karwar - Pernem DEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 117km between Karwar and Pernem.

  • What is the last station of Karwar - Pernem DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pernem at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17256/ NARASAPUR EXP run from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12671/ NILAGIRI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Mettupalayam. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12622/ TAMILNADU EXP run from New Delhi to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ CDG LKO EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12149/ PUNE DNR EXPRESS run from Pune Jn to Danapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)