70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pernem - Karwar DEMU
  • Number
    70103
  • Source
    Pernem/PERN
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    70104
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70103/ Pernem - Karwar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pernem and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70103/ Pernem - Karwar DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pernem(PERN) origin 09:30 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Verna(VEN) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Balli(BLLI) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pernem - Karwar DEMU 70101 Pernem 17:35 Karwar 20:30 Daily
Pernem - Karwar DEMU 70103 Pernem 09:30 Karwar 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pernem - Karwar DEMU ?
  • Pernem - Karwar DEMU Train Number is 70103.

  • How many days in a week 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU runs ?
  • 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pernem - Karwar DEMU ?
  • Pernem - Karwar DEMU runs between Pernem to Karwar. It departs from Pernem at 09:30 and reaches Karwar/KAWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 70103 ?
  • 70103 arrives on platform number at Pernem and at platform number at Karwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pernem - Karwar DEMU?
  • Pernem - Karwar DEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 117km between Pernem and Karwar.

  • What is the last station of Pernem - Karwar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karwar at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:52 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:48 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ LTT-PPTA EXPRESS run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:55 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ CORBET PRK LINK run from RAMNAGAR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)