70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pernem - Karwar DEMU
  • Number
    70101
  • Source
    Pernem/PERN
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    70102
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70101/ Pernem - Karwar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pernem and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70101/ Pernem - Karwar DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pernem(PERN) origin 17:20 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Verna(VEN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Balli(BLLI) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pernem - Karwar DEMU 70101 Pernem 17:20 Karwar 20:20 Daily
Pernem - Karwar DEMU 70103 Pernem 09:30 Karwar 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Kota Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)