70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pernem - Karwar DEMU
  • Number
    70101
  • Source
    Pernem/PERN
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    70102
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

70101/ Pernem - Karwar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pernem and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 70101/ Pernem - Karwar DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pernem(PERN) origin 17:35 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Verna(VEN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Balli(BLLI) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pernem - Karwar DEMU 70101 Pernem 17:35 Karwar 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pernem - Karwar DEMU ?
  • Pernem - Karwar DEMU Train Number is 70101.

  • How many days in a week 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU runs ?
  • 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pernem - Karwar DEMU ?
  • Pernem - Karwar DEMU runs between Pernem to Karwar. It departs from Pernem at 17:35 and reaches Karwar/KAWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 70101 ?
  • 70101 arrives on platform number at Pernem and at platform number at Karwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pernem - Karwar DEMU?
  • Pernem - Karwar DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 117km between Pernem and Karwar.

  • What is the last station of Pernem - Karwar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karwar at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains