69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU
  • Number
    69191
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69192
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

69191/ Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69191/ Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU 69191 Anand Junction 18:10 Gandhinagar Capital 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)