69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU
  • Number
    69191
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69192
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

69191/ Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69191/ Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU 69191 Anand Junction 18:10 Gandhinagar Capital 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU ?
  • Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Train Number is 69191.

  • How many days in a week 69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU runs ?
  • 69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU ?
  • Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Anand Junction at 18:10 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69191 ?
  • 69191 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Junction and at platform number 1 at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU?
  • Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 99km between Anand Junction and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains