69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dahod MEMU
  • Number
    69188
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69187
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

69188/ Ratlam - Dahod MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69188/ Ratlam - Dahod MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 21:35 origin 0
Morwani(MRN) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Bordi(BIO) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 69182 Ratlam Junction 08:30 Dahod 10:55 Daily
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 69188 Ratlam Junction 21:35 Dahod 00:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Train Number is 69188.

  • How many days in a week 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU runs ?
  • 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU train is 2m at Meghnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU runs between Ratlam Junction to Dahod. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 21:35 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69188 ?
  • 69188 arrives on platform number 6 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 114km between Ratlam Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains