69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Paldhi MEMU
  • Number
    69179
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Paldhi/PLD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    296km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69180
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

69179/ Udhna - Paldhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Paldhi. The total distance covered by the train is 296km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69179/ Udhna - Paldhi MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 11:30 origin 0
Chalthan(CHM) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 11:49 11:54 5 0
Bardoli(BIY) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Madhi(MID) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kolde(KFF) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Choupale(CUE) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Tisi(TISI) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Ranala(RNL) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Vikhran(VKH) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Hol(HOL) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Padse(PDP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bhortek(BRTK) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Amalner(AN) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Takarkhede(TKHE) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Paldhi(PLD) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Paldhi MEMU 69179 Udhna Junction 11:30 Paldhi 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU ?
  • Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Train Number is 69179.

  • How many days in a week 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU runs ?
  • 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU train is 5m at Gangadhara, Chinchpada, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU ?
  • Udhna - Paldhi MEMU runs between Udhna Junction to Paldhi. It departs from Udhna Junction at 11:30 and reaches Paldhi/PLD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69179 ?
  • 69179 arrives on platform number at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Paldhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU?
  • Udhna - Paldhi MEMU took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 296km between Udhna Junction and Paldhi.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paldhi at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)