69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU
  • Number
    69178
  • Source
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69177
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

69178/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandurbar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69178/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandurbar(NDB) origin 11:10 origin 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Kolde(KFF) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Dosvada(DSD) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kaher(KRAI) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Madhi(MID) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Timbarva(TBV) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Chalthan(CHM) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU 69178 Nandurbar 11:10 Udhna Junction 15:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU ?
  • Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Train Number is 69178.

  • How many days in a week 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU runs ?
  • 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU train is 2m at Ukai Songadh, Kikakui Road, Madhi, Bardoli, Gangadhara, Chalthan,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU ?
  • Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU runs between Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. It departs from Nandurbar at 11:10 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69178 ?
  • 69178 arrives on platform number 3 at Nandurbar and at platform number at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU?
  • Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 157km between Nandurbar and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains