69176 Anand - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    69176
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69176/ Anand - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69176/ Anand - Bharuch MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 17:45 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Itola(ITA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved) 59162 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 21:00 Daily
Anand - Bharuch MEMU 69176 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)