69176 Anand - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    69176
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69176/ Anand - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69176/ Anand - Bharuch MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 17:45 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Itola(ITA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved) 59162 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 21:00 Daily
Anand - Bharuch MEMU 69176 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Anand - Bharuch MEMU Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 69176 Anand - Bharuch MEMU runs ?
  • 69176 Anand - Bharuch MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69176 Anand - Bharuch MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69176 Anand - Bharuch MEMU train is m at Anand Junction, Vadod, Adas Road, Vasad Junction, Nandesari, Ranoli, Bajva, Vadodara Junction, Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, Kashipura Sarar, Miyagam Karjan, Lakodra Dethan, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur, Chavaj, Bharuch Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Anand - Bharuch MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 17:45 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69176 ?
  • 69176 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Junction and at platform number 4 at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Bharuch MEMU?
  • Anand - Bharuch MEMU took to cover total distance of between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Bharuch MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:41 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)