69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU
  • Number
    69174
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69173
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

69174/ Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69174/ Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 04:55 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Virar(VR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU 69174 Dahanu Road 04:55 Borivali 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)