69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU
  • Number
    69174
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69173
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

69174/ Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69174/ Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 04:55 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Virar(VR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU 69174 Dahanu Road 04:55 Borivali 06:35 Daily
Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU 59044 Dahanu Road 04:55 Borivali 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU ?
  • Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Train Number is 69174.

  • How many days in a week 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU runs ?
  • 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU train is 2m at Boisar, Palghar, Vaitarna,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU ?
  • Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU runs between Dahanu Road to Borivali. It departs from Dahanu Road at 04:55 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69174 ?
  • 69174 arrives on platform number 3 at Dahanu Road and at platform number 9 at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU?
  • Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 90km between Dahanu Road and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains