69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69172
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69171
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69172/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69172/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 06:50 origin 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kim(KIM) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Utran(URN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Surat(ST) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 69172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)