69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    69171
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69172
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 18:30 origin 0
Utran(URN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kim(KIM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bharuch MEMU 69171 Surat 18:30 Bharuch Junction 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)