69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    69171
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69172
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 18:30 origin 0
Utran(URN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kim(KIM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bharuch MEMU 59031 Surat 18:30 Bharuch Junction 20:05 Daily
Surat - Bharuch MEMU 69171 Surat 18:30 Bharuch Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Train Number is 69171.

  • How many days in a week 69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU runs ?
  • 69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU train is 1m at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kudsad, Kim, Kosamba Junction, Hathuran, Panoli, Ankleshwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU runs between Surat to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Surat at 18:30 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69171 ?
  • 69171 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 1 at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bharuch MEMU?
  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 59km between Surat and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bharuch MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains