69170 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandurbar - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69170
  • Source
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69169
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69170/ Nandurbar - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandurbar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69170/ Nandurbar - Surat MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandurbar(NDB) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Bhadwad(BAWD) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 06:39 06:42 3 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dosvada(DSD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Madhi(MID) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Timbarva(TBV) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chalthan(CHM) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandurbar - Surat MEMU 69170 Nandurbar 05:10 Surat 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)