69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Nandurbar MEMU
  • Number
    69169
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69170
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

69169/ Surat - Nandurbar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Nandurbar. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69169/ Surat - Nandurbar MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 18:30 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Madhi(MID) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Dosvada(DSD) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Nandurbar MEMU 69169 Surat 18:30 Nandurbar 22:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13175/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of 06:34 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)