69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU
  • Number
    69168
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69167
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69168/ Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69168/ Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 12:10 origin 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU 69168 Vasai Road 12:10 Panvel Junction 13:45 Daily
Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU 69166 Vasai Road 16:45 Panvel Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU ?
  • Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Train Number is 69168.

  • How many days in a week 69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU runs ?
  • 69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU train is 1m at Juchandra, Kaman Road, Kharbav, Bhiwandi Road, Kopar, Datiwali, Nilaje, Taloje Panchnand, Navade Road, Kalamboli,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU ?
  • Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU runs between Vasai Road to Panvel Junction. It departs from Vasai Road at 12:10 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69168 ?
  • 69168 arrives on platform number 6 at Vasai Road and at platform number 5 at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU?
  • Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 63km between Vasai Road and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)