69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU
  • Number
    69168
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69167
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69168/ Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69168/ Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 12:10 origin 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU 69168 Vasai Road 12:10 Panvel Junction 13:45 Daily
Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU 69166 Vasai Road 16:45 Panvel Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)