69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU
  • Number
    69167
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69166
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

69167/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69167/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69167 Panvel Junction 14:35 Vasai Road 16:10 Daily
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69165 Panvel Junction 09:20 Vasai Road 11:05 Daily
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Special 09285 Panvel Junction 09:20 Vasai Road 11:05 Daily
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Special 185SR Panvel Junction 09:20 Vasai Road 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Train Number is 69167.

  • How many days in a week 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs ?
  • 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU train is 1m at Kalamboli, Taloje Panchnand, Nilaje, Datiwali, Kopar, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbav, Kaman Road, Juchandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs between Panvel Junction to Vasai Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 14:35 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69167 ?
  • 69167 arrives on platform number 5 at Panvel Junction and at platform number 6 at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 63km between Panvel Junction and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)