69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU
  • Number
    69167
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69166
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

69167/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69167/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69167 Panvel Junction 14:35 Vasai Road 16:10 Daily
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69165 Panvel Junction 09:20 Vasai Road 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04773/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)