69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU
  • Number
    69167
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69166
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

69167/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69167/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69167 Panvel Junction 14:35 Vasai Road 16:10 Daily
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69165 Panvel Junction 09:20 Vasai Road 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Train Number is 69167.

  • How many days in a week 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs ?
  • 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU train is 1m at Kalamboli, Taloje Panchnand, Nilaje, Datiwali, Kopar, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbav, Kaman Road, Juchandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs between Panvel Junction to Vasai Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 14:35 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69167 ?
  • 69167 arrives on platform number 5 at Panvel Junction and at platform number 6 at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 65km between Panvel Junction and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)