69166 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU
  • Number
    69166
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69165
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69166/ Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69166/ Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU 69168 Vasai Road 12:10 Panvel Junction 13:45 Daily
Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU 69166 Vasai Road 16:45 Panvel Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)