69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU
  • Number
    69165
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69166
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69165/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69165/ Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 09:20 origin 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kharbav(KHBV) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kaman Road(KARD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Juchandra(JCNR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69167 Panvel Junction 14:35 Vasai Road 16:10 Daily
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 69165 Panvel Junction 09:20 Vasai Road 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Train Number is 69165.

  • How many days in a week 69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs ?
  • 69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU train is 1m at Kalamboli, Navade Road, Taloje Panchnand, Nilaje, Datiwali, Kopar, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbav, Kaman Road, Juchandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU ?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU runs between Panvel Junction to Vasai Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 09:20 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69165 ?
  • 69165 arrives on platform number 5 at Panvel Junction and at platform number 6 at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU?
  • Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 65km between Panvel Junction and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains